Welcome to Celebrate!

0 item(s) HK$0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

Celebrate Club Limited is committed to safeguarding the privacy of customers in accordance to the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong. When you make any transaction through this site, the information provided is automatically submitted to Celebrate Club Limited. All personal data are used for Celebrate Club Limited internal use only. Periodically, we send out a newsletter to keep you abreast of new products, special offers and other special promotions at Celebrate Club Limited.

Types of Personal Information Collected

To make the online transaction, you are required to fill in your name, email address, contact number, mailing address and membership card number (if any). Any information that we collect will be used for internal use only, and will not be disclosed outside Celebrate Club Limited in any way that can identify you. Refusal to provide such information may render us unable to handle any application or request you are making, or may otherwise defeat the objectives of your visit. If you use credit cards (VISA, Master Card, city'super card) to pay your orders, you are required to input your credit card data which will be securely encrypted and transmitted directly to the credit-processing bank for payment authorization. We assure that we will not access to your credit card data.

Use of Personal Information Collected

We aim to serve you the best and customize the related services to you by collecting your personal information. We keep track of your purchase records and monitor site usage to help us improve our services. All information, sales figure and statistics collected from our customers are only for our internal use only. We may use this information to notify you about new product, special offers and other special promotions in accordance with the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

Information Security

Who will have access to the information? When you provide your personal information to us for online transaction, only authorized Celebrate Club Limited staff have access right to retrieve customer personal information for carrying out their job duties. We use Secure Socket Layer (SSL) to encrypt your personal information before it is transmitted to us. Only authorized persons will have access to the personal information in our records. To protect customers' data, the credit card authentication and payment authorization will be conducted in a secure session directly with the processing bank. Celebrate Club Limited will have no record of such data. Always remember to sign out of your account and close your browser window when you have finished your transaction. Our timeout forced logout will ensure no one can access your personal information and correspondence.

Update of Personal Information

If at any time you wish to update your personal information you have provided to us, or change preferences as to how to receive our promotional news, you can send us e-mail via cs@celebrate.com.hk

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 33292288, emalloc: 32785888
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem